Mrs N Watson - Principal
Mr A Mulligan - Vice-Principal
Teaching Staff
Primary 1 Teachers
Mrs E Doran
Mrs K Stanfield
Primary 2 Teachers
Mrs G Wilson
Mrs N Ringland
Primary 3 Teachers
Mrs T Boomer
Mrs J Mawson
Primary 4 Teachers
Miss L Boyd
Mrs R Mullender & Mrs H Cowan
Primary 5 Teachers
Mrs S Bittle
Mrs G Stacey
Primary 6 Teachers
Ms C Chan
Mr S Adair
Primary 7 Teachers
Mr R Morgan
Mr D Barr
Learning Support Teacher (Part-time)
Mrs A Snape
Mrs C McGall
Nursery Unit Teachers
Mrs K Brown
Miss C Bittle
Classroom Assistants
P1 Miss H Gill, Miss A Hughes, Mrs J Boyes, Miss M Robinson, Miss J Duncan & Mrs L Devlin
P2 Mrs A Crichton & Mrs J Henderson
P3 Mrs B Bell, Mrs P Turtle, Mrs C Wall, Miss E Rea, Mrs T Houston
P4 Mrs S Grimley, Mrs J Skelton-Scott & Mrs N Stewart
P5 Mrs A Boomer
P6 Mrs L Patton, Miss S Hall, Mr J Robinson & Mrs H Broadhurst
P7 Mrs L Johnson, Mr J Anderson, Miss N Reid & Mrs E Sleator
Nursery Mrs J Mulligan, Mrs E Kerr and Mrs B Elliott
Office Administration Staff
Mrs L McDonald
Mrs S Moore
SENCO
Ms C Chan, Mrs J Mawson
Building Supervisor: Mr B Jamison
Lunchtime Supervisors: Mrs J Smyth + CAs
Cleaning staff: Mrs B Bell, Mrs L Patton, Miss S Hall and Mrs H Elwood
Kitchen staff: Mrs D Lynn (Cook), Mr B Jamison, Ms R Bryans & Mrs B Crooks
School Crossing Patrol: Mrs L White
Safeguarding Team
Designated Teacher: Mr A Mulligan
Deputy Designated Teacher: Mrs N Watson
Deputy Designated Teacher (Nursery Unit): Mrs K Brown and Miss C Bittle
Mrs N Watson - Principal
Mr A Mulligan - Vice-Principal
Teaching Staff
Primary 1 Teachers
Mrs E Doran
Mrs K Stanfield
Primary 2 Teachers
Mrs G Wilson
Mrs N Ringland
Primary 3 Teachers
Mrs T Boomer
Mrs J Mawson
Primary 4 Teachers
Miss L Boyd
Mrs R Mullender & Mrs H Cowan
Primary 5 Teachers
Mrs S Bittle
Mrs G Stacey
Primary 6 Teachers
Ms C Chan
Mr S Adair
Primary 7 Teachers
Mr R Morgan
Mr D Barr
Learning Support Teacher (Part-time)
Mrs A Snape
Mrs C McGall
Nursery Unit Teachers
Mrs K Brown
Miss C Bittle
Classroom Assistants
P1 Miss H Gill, Miss A Hughes, Mrs J Boyes, Miss M Robinson, Miss J Duncan & Mrs L Devlin
P2 Mrs A Crichton & Mrs J Henderson
P3 Mrs B Bell, Mrs P Turtle, Mrs C Wall, Miss E Rea, Mrs T Houston
P4 Mrs S Grimley, Mrs J Skelton-Scott & Mrs N Stewart
P5 Mrs A Boomer
P6 Mrs L Patton, Miss S Hall, Mr J Robinson & Mrs H Broadhurst
P7 Mrs L Johnson, Mr J Anderson, Miss N Reid & Mrs E Sleator
Nursery Mrs J Mulligan, Mrs E Kerr and Mrs B Elliott
Office Administration Staff
Mrs L McDonald
Mrs S Moore
SENCO
Ms C Chan, Mrs J Mawson
Building Supervisor: Mr B Jamison
Lunchtime Supervisors: Mrs J Smyth + CAs
Cleaning staff: Mrs B Bell, Mrs L Patton, Miss S Hall and Mrs H Elwood
Kitchen staff: Mrs D Lynn (Cook), Mr B Jamison, Ms R Bryans & Mrs B Crooks
School Crossing Patrol: Mrs L White
Safeguarding Team
Designated Teacher: Mr A Mulligan
Deputy Designated Teacher: Mrs N Watson
Deputy Designated Teacher (Nursery Unit): Mrs K Brown and Miss C Bittle